http://knox.villagesoup.com/p/benefit-for-studio-red-travel-team/1655564


2018 Spring Performance Rehearsal Schedule


Studio Dress Rehearsal-Saturday May 12. 

Full hair and costume for all classes.  No make up needed.  Team dancers do not need to wear team costumes*

9-9:45        Tiny Tots #1 & #2
10-10:45    All Tots ’n’ Tutus Classes
11-11:30    All Hot Tots Classes
11:20        No Cats in America
11:30-12:15    Level I & II Classes (Ballet IA, IB, II, Tap I, II, Hip Hop I, II)
12:15        Buttercup, Jazz I, II, III, Blood, Sweat, Tears, I’ll Make a Man
12:30-1:30    Level III & IV Classes (Ballet III, IV, Tap III/IV, HH III, Lime in the Coconut, HH IV/V, Pre- pointe, Jazz IV/V, Revolting Children)    
1:30-2:15    Level V Ballet & Tap (Ballet, Tap, Happiness, I’m Better, World Goes Round, Mulligan,                 Brooklyn)
2:15-4:15    Jr & Sr Classes (Jr Ballet, Sr. Ballet, Jr. Tap, Sr. Tap, Jr HH, Sr HH, Jr/Sr Jazz, Pointe,                 Humanity, Freak Show, You will be Found, Form & Function, Unite, Smooth Criminal)
2:30-2:45        Adults


2018 Strom Tech Rehearsal Tuesday May 15 
    All Level IV and older classes and Dance Team (except No Cats in America), no hair, make up, or costumes needed.  Please wear regular dance clothes.


3:30-5:00        Ballet IV, Buttercup, Blood Sweat Tears, Lime in Coconut, Revolting Children, I’ll Make a Man, HH IV/V, Jazz IV/V, Tap V, Ballet V, Happiness
5-5:30            Finale
5:30-8:30        All Jr & Sr Class dancers  and Team Dancers (younger dances do not stay for World                     Goes Round) in show order


2018 Strom Dress Rehearsal Thursday May 17 

Full Hair, make-up, and costume for all dancers

3:45-4:30        All Tots ’n’ Tutus Dancers
4:30-6:00        Act I, #’s 1-13 of Sat 6pm/Sun 2pm show and Ballet IA (Vanessa’s Class)
6-6:45            Finale (all Level I-Sr Dancers)
6:45-8:15        Act I, #’s 14-25 of Sat 6pm/Sun 2pm show (show order, can leave when done w/ dances)
7:45-8:15        Adult High Hop, Tap


​2018 Strom Dress Rehearsal Friday May 18   

Full Hair, Make-up, and costume for all dancers.
3:45-4:15        Tiny Tots #1 and #2
4:15-5:00        All Hot Tots & (4:45)No Cats in America
5-6:30            Act II, #’s 25-38 of Sat 6pm/Sun2pm Show and Tap I (in show order)
6:30-7:00        Finale (all level I-Sr dancers)
7-8:30            Act II, #’s 39-48 of Sat 6pm/Sun2pm Show (in show order)




​Performance #1 Strom Auditorium Saturday May 19 2PM (Tots and Dance Team)
Dance Team arrive ready to warm up at 12:20.  Tots arrive dressed and ready to dance at 1:30pm.


Performance #2 Strom Auditorium Saturday May 19 6PM (All level 1-Adult Dancers)
Level IV & up and Level III Dance Team Members arrive by 4:30 to warm-up.  Level III and younger arrive dressed and ready to dance at 5:30pm. [NOTE: Dancers staying between shows need to have parental supervision]

Performance #3 Strom Auditorium Sunday May 20 2PM (All level I-Adult Dancers)
Level IV & up and Level III Dance Team Members arrive by 12:30 to warm-up.  Level III and younger arrive dressed and ready to dance at 1:30pm.





​​


Dance Education